angela_hudsonClassification: Missing
Full Name: Angela Hudson
Nickname(s): Angie
Missing From: Ruffin, Rockingham County, NC
Date of Birth: April 20, 1968
Date of Disappearance: 09/20/01
Age at Disappearance: 33
Age Now: 44
Race: White Sex: Female
Height: 5’7
Weight: 120 lbs
Eyes: Blue
Hair: Blonde
Tattoo(s): Red scorpion on back. Chinese dragon on upper right shoulder. Egyptian hieroglyphics on right ankle.

Angela was 33-year-old and a mother of two young children when was last seen on the morning of September 20, 2001 by a family member while at her home on the 9700 block of NC700 in Ruffin, North Carolina. Before leaving, she told family that she needed to run an errand and failed to return home. She didn’t take her vehicle, purse nor her two children.

She will be turning 45 in a few short weeks and her case remains cold.

Anyone with information regarding this cold case is asked to please contact:
Rockingham County Police Department (336) 634-3232

Source of information: NC Missing Persons (clicking the source will also show you other NC missing person cases.)