Mercedez Dahlie Freerksen

Parental Abduction - Arizona

Mercedez Dahlie Freerksen is 4 years of age. She went missing on January 5th, 2012 – She may be in the company of her Mother,  Jo Anna Morales. According to NCMC, They are believed to be in Show Low, Pinetop, Sierra Vista, or Tucson, Arizona areas.

Mercedez is biracial (Hispanic and White) she is approx 3’0ft, weighing around 65lbs. She has blonde hair, blue eyes and was born 12/13/2007 in Tucson, AZ, the same City she went missing in.

(Photo of Jo Anna Morales)

Jo Anna Morales
AKA: Jo Anna Freerksen, Jo Anna Vega
DOB:  June 16, 1976
SEX:  Female
RACE:  Hispanic
HAIR:  Brown EYES:  Brown (may wear glasses)
HEIGHT:  5’06” (168 cm) WEIGHT:  180 lbs (82 kg)
CONTACT – Tucson Police Department 520-791-4444
Or – NCMEC 1-800-THE-LOST